Learn more about the leadership and staff who contribute to the mission and goals of the Robert Wood Johnson Foundation.

  • Board of Trustees

    Sort by Status

    Emeriti

    • Robert E. Campbell, chairman emeritus
    • David R. Clare
    • Rheba de Tornyay
    • Lawrence G. Foster
    • George S. Frazza
    • James R. Gavin III
    • Linda Griego
    • Wendy W. Hagen
    • Edward J. Hartnett
    • John J. Heldrich
    • Frank J. Hoenemeyer
    • Robert Wood Johnson IV
    • Honorable Thomas H. Kean, chairman emeritus
    • Ralph S. Larsen
    • Edward E. Matthews
    • Jack W. Owen
    • William L. Roper
    • Marla E. Salmon
    • Steven A. Schroeder
    • John H. Steele
    • William R. Walsh Jr.
    • Gail L. Warden
    • Richard B. Worley
  • Staff by Department

    Executive Office

    • Risa Lavizzo-MoureyPresident and CEO
    • Robin E. MockenhauptChief of Staff
    • Tina C. HinesAssistant to the President
    • Joan F. McKayExecutive Assistant, Executive Office
    • Wilma L PackardAdministrative Coordinator, Executive Office
    • Amy WoodrumProgram Associate

    Accounting & Finance

    • Peggi EinhornChief Financial Officer and Treasurer
    • Thomas AndruszewskiSenior Program Financial Analyst I
    • Anu BangaloreSenior Financial Analyst
    • Joann BaquilodProgram Financial Analyst
    • Marianne BrandmaierAdministrative Coordinator, Program Financial Management
    • Lola M. DerosierProgram Financial Assistant
    • Conswaila M. DiggsSenior Accountant
    • Arlene S. DominguezAccountant
    • Marilyn ErnstSenior Program Financial Analyst I
    • Carol L. JeffersonExecutive Assistant
    • Rebecca E. KamerProgram Financial Assistant
    • Sofia KouneliasProgram Financial Analyst
    • Doreen J. LaskowSenior Program Financial Analyst I
    • Tina M. ManfreInvestment and Tax Manager
    • James L. MendezProgram Financial Analyst
    • Jan A. MihalowProgram Financial Analyst
    • Janice A. OpalskiDirector, Program Financial Services
    • Carol OwleAccounting Assistant
    • Christine PharesProgram Financial Analyst
    • Daniela M. PhaymeSenior Program Financial Analyst I
    • Georgina M. PitreAccounting Assistant
    • Ashley M RanjiSenior Accountant
    • Bill N. RoellController
    • Megha R. SanghaviSenior Program Financial Analyst II
    • Liisa E. SestrichSenior Manager, Program Financial Management
    • Lois ShevlinSenior Program Financial Analyst I
    • Christopher M. SowaAssociate Controller
    • Stephen A. TheisenProgram Financial Analyst
    • Mimi E. TuriDirector, Program Financial Management

    Communications

    Facilities Management

    • John M. D'AllessioDirector, Facilities Management
    • Tom A. CheneyAssistant Manager, Facilities Management
    • Cruzaldo P. CruzGeneral Mechanic II
    • Thomas R. FicarroGeneral Mechanic II
    • Brian M. GormanGeneral Mechanic I
    • Thomas W. NelsonSenior General Mechanic
    • Peter StaszkiwSenior General Mechanic

    Foundation Services

    • Kristine NastoDirector, Foundation Services
    • Barbara Ann AndersenWellness Coordinator
    • Shawn E. CraigFoundation Services Assistant I
    • Mitzi M. DavisAdministrative Coordinator, HRA
    • Brenda M. DiazAdministrative Assistant
    • Dan G. HetheringtonFoundation Services Assistant II
    • Erin E. JohnsonFoundation Services Operations and Meeting Manager
    • Farrell M. KornreichMedia Services Manager
    • Ellen Chattin ShawMedia Services Specialist

    Human Resources

    • David L. WaldmanVice President, Human Resources and Administration
    • Shannan I. GonzalezHuman Resources Officer
    • Angela C. GreenAdministrative Coordinator, HRA
    • Rona Smyth HenryDirector, Staff Development
    • Cheri IndelicatoStaff Development Assistant
    • Shannon M. LaszloUnit Coordinator, HRA
    • Amy T. MalikHuman Resources Generalist
    • Pat A. McFadzeanSenior Human Resources Officer
    • Bonnie J. PiperHuman Resources Generalist
    • Michael P ShannonHRIS Administrator

    Information Technology

    • Stephen J. DownsChief Technology and Information Officer
    • John M. BednarCustomer Support Analyst
    • David BinderDirector, IT Infrastructure and Operations
    • Joseph P. CalabreseDirector, Applications Technology & Data Architecture
    • Ellen CoyoteUnit Coordinator, IT
    • Amy DaiSenior Software Engineer
    • Don D. DeBiasIT manager, Customer Support II
    • Gail M. GoldfingerCustomer Support/Training Technician
    • Dan J. GrossInfrastructure Engineer
    • Carole C. HarrisExecutive Assistant
    • Debra A. HeynSenior Software Analyst
    • Kim M. LavanSenior Software Analyst
    • Kris McDaidSr Director, Applications Technology & Enterprise Solutions
    • Christopher R. MooreInfrastructure Engineer
    • Jerry A. PizzaIT manager, Infrastructure II
    • Radha M. ReddySenior Software Engineer
    • Christopher T. SeickelCustomer Support Analyst
    • Sury SuryanarayananIT Manager, Applications
    • Thomas VarouhakisInfrastructure Engineer
    • Desmond L. WattleyInfrastructure Technician
    • Robert L. WoodheadSoftware Developer
    • Syndia WuSoftware Engineer

    Investment Office

    • Brian S. O'NeilChief Investment Officer
    • Cookie Anne AcotAdministrative Coordinator, Investment Operations
    • Michael E. AswadManaging Director, Private Investments
    • Karen J. CandeloriDirector, Investment Operations
    • Jonathan S. GrushkinSenior Investment Analyst
    • Elizabeth M. HewittManaging Director, Public Investments
    • Tushar KhannaInvestment Analyst I
    • Qi Feng LauInvestment Officer
    • Marian C. Lemieux-DeVitoExecutive Assistant, Investment Office
    • Katherine J. OngSenior Investment Analyst
    • Zarah Lee P. OpitzInvestment Operations Manager
    • Joshua B. SternSenior Investment Officer
    • Warren M. StockDirector, Public Investments
    • Marybeth TamayoAdministrative Coordinator, Investments
    • Paul WesthartInvestment Analyst I

    National Program Services

    • Dee A. ColelloSenior Manager, Program Operations
    • Tim CrowleyNational Program Services Coordinator
    • Marianne M. MeyerApplication and Review Specialist
    • Carole J. SalingerNational Program Services Assistant
    • Robyn B. TyminskiApplication and Review Specialist

    Office of Proposal Management

    • Lydia A. RybaOPM Manager
    • Patricia H. HigginsProgram Assistant
    • Joseph P. MilianoProgram Assistant
    • Katherine A. PellegrinoAdministrative Assistant
    • Carol J. TierneyAdministrative Assistant

    Policy

    Program Records Management Center

    • Nicole BiancoProgram Records Assistant

    Program Service Center

    • Tom J. RauenDirector, Program Service Center
    • Melanie S AdamsProgram Administrative Assistant
    • Tonya D. AldrichSenior Team Coordinator
    • Michelle ArroyoProgram Administrative Assistant
    • Jill CunninghamProgram Administrative Assistant
    • Elise S. DeMeoProgram Administrative Assistant
    • Roshani DesaiExecutive Assistant
    • Jennifer FleischerProgram Administrative Assistant
    • Cathy GoldsmithProgram Team Coordinator
    • Julie M. HarrisProgram Administrative Assistant
    • Erica KellyProgram Administrative Assistant
    • Cyndy L. KielySenior Manager, Program Service Center
    • Gail C KleinPSC Administrative Coordinator
    • Susan P. LeisentrittProgram Administrative Assistant
    • Rose LittmanProgram Administrative Assistant
    • Linda L. ManningProgram Team Coordinator
    • Helen J. MathewProgram Team Coordinator
    • Kia J. MuldrowProgram Administrative Assistant
    • Karen P. ReuterPSC Administrative Coordinator
    • Anita K. RobertsFoundation Services Assistant I
    • Donna M. RussoProgram Administrative Assistant
    • Mayra C. SaenzProgram Administrative Assistant
    • Colleen R. SalvasProgram Administrative Assistant
    • Kelly M. SchulthiesProgram Administrative Assistant
    • Toni D. ScratchardPSC Administrative Coordinator
    • Tejal ShahProgram Team Coordinator
    • Alyson C. SilkProgram Administrative Assistant
    • Paula C. SilvaProgram Administrative Assistant
    • Betty A. SimmonsProgram Administrative Assistant
    • Dawn M. SouthwickProgram Administrative Assistant

    Program Staff

    Research-Evaluation-Learning

Most Requested